Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how sb19official.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit the Site.

Collecting Personal Information
When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your registration. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Personal information
Examples of Personal Information collected: name, gender, birthday, mobile number, email address.
Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our fan service, to communicate with you, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our SB19 news or services.
Source of collection: collected from you.
Device information
Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.

Using Personal Information
We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering services for fan activity, and keeping you up to date on new service.

Lawful basis
RA-10173 also known as the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012

Your consent
By Visiting, Logging in, Signing-up, Placing an Order or Availing the Services in sb19official.com, I, the customer, hereby express my consent that sb19official.com may collect, store, use, disclose and dispose of my personal information and sensitive information provided herein for purpose indicated by the website.

This consent is given with my full knowledge of my rights according to RA-10173 also known as the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012.


Changes
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.